GENERAL WILLIAMS MASONIC POLYCLINIC

General Williams Masonic Polyclinic established in 1972, is a self- contained modern diagnostic centre. It is being managed by General William Masonic Polyclinic & Dispensary Management Association , a body registered under the Societies Registration Act. Well equipped with state of the Art Technology , the Polyclinic has developed into a centre of excellence –covering wide variety of investigations.

The Polyclinic offers on nominal charge of Rs. 40/- as registration fee, consultation in different fields. Highly qualified and experienced doctors render services on an Honorary basis. The Polyclinic caters to a large number of patients from all walks of life without distinction of color, cast, creed, sex or religion. In deserving cases, e.g. destitutes, economically weaker persons, the diagnostical facilities, consultation and even treatment is given absolutely free of cost. In view of the Excellent services being provided , the polyclinic is recognized by a large number of corporate institution for providing diagnostic facilities to their beneficiaries.

The Polyclinic has been fully computerized with suitable software resulting in reduced waiting time for the patients.

Download Reports

OUR BRANCHES

BAWA MASONIC POLYCLINIC COLLECTION CENTRE


F-59, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi, Ph: 25413092

AMRIT MASONIC SPASTIC SCHOOL PHYSIOTHERAPY, Dental & COLLECTION CENTRE


F -2/1, Sector 29, Adjacent to Brahmputra Complex, Noida – 201303, Ph: 95120-2453892

GOMTI DEVI CHATURVEDI MASONIC POLYCLINIC (A Unit of General William Masonic Polyclinic)


Sector 15A, Village Ajronda, Faridabad

GENERAL WILLIAMS MASONIC POLYCLINIC


Freemasons hall, Kartar Singh Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana

General William Masonic Polyclinic


In Collaboration with Dharam Hospital, Sector-64, Gurgaon

General William Masonic Polyclinic


Near Hotel Godawri, NH-58 , Delhi –Dehradun Highway, Village Bijoli Roorkee- 247667 (uttrakhand)

GENERAL WILLIAMS MASONIC POLYCLINIC WAS AWARDED IN THE CATEGORY OF

Services Provided

  • Full Body CT Scan
  • Mammography
  • Tread Mill Test
  • Ultrasound
  • Digital X-Ray
  • Joint Pain
  • ECG
  • Fully automated analyzers for lab test.
  • Elisa Reader
  • Physiotherapy
  • Echo/Color Doppler

Consultants

  • Physician
  • Dentist
  • Gynecologist
  • E.N.T. Specialist
  • Eyes Specialist
  • Orthopedic
  • Homeopathy Specialist
  • Physiotherapist
  • Dermatologist
  • Physiotherapy
  • Diabetes Specialist
  • Acupressure Specialist

Test By Speciality

  • Cardiologist
  • Dermatologist
  • Physician
  • Gastroenterologist
  • Genetic Disorder
  • Gynecologist
  • Hematologist
  • Endocrinologist
  • Rheumatologist
  • Neurologist
  • Ophthalmologist
  • Diabetologist
  • Nephrologist
  • Surgeon
  • Oncologist
Download Reports

Routine And Specialized Diagnostic Investigations in Laboratory, Radiology & Cardiology.

Laboratory Department

  • Clinical Pathology
  • Hematology
  • Immunoassays
  • Serology
  • Microbiology – Bacteriology, Mycology & Mycobacteriology
  • Routine Biochemistry
  • Special Chemistry

Radiology Department

  • Mammography
  • Full Body CT Scan
  • X-Rays of head/body/limbs
  • HSG
  • Ultrasound of upper and lower abdomen
  • Doppler studies
  • Obstetric Ultrasound

Cardiology Department

  • Treadmill Test (TMT)
  • Echocardiography
  • Color Flow Studies
  • Doppler Evaluation
  • ECG (Electrocardiogram)

GENERAL WILLIAMS MASONIC POLYCLINIC

JANPATH, New Delhi – 110001

Schedule Of Services & Charges

Laboratory Test

HAEMOTOLOGY

1 HAEMOGLOBIN (CYNMETH) 35
2 TOTAL R.B.C. 35
3 T.L.C. 35
4 DIFFERENTIAL COUNT W.B.C. 35
5 E.S.R. 50
6 P.C.V. 35
7 P/S FOR TYPE OF ANEMEA 35
8 BLOOD PARASITE 35
9 MCV, MCH, MCHC (EACH) 35
10 PLATELET COUNT 50
11 HAEMOGRAM/CBC(S.NO.1 TO 10) 300
12 RETICULOCYTE COUNT 35
13 BLEEDING TIME 35
14 COAGULATION TIME 35
15 CLOT RETRACTION 35
16 ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL CNT. 35
17 PERIPHERAL BLD SMEAR-MP 35
18 G 6 P D 80
19 GLYCOSYLATED HB / HB A1C 280
20 PROTHROMBIN TIME 90
21 SERUM IRON & S.T.I.B.C 250
22 MALARIA ANTIGEN 250
23 ANC 40
24 PROTHROMBIN TIME / with INR 100
25 PS FOR MICROFILARIA 40
26 APTT 90
27 TOTAL IGE 230

BIO-CHEMISTRY

1 BLD SUGAR 30
2 GTT (6 SAMPLES OF BLD/URINE) 150
3 TOTAL SER.LIPIDS 50
4 LIPID PROFILE 340
5 CHOLESTROL 45
6 VLDL 70
7 HDL CHOLESTROL 60
8 TRIGLYCERIDES 60
9 LDL 160
10 CREATININE CLEARANCE TEST 100
11 BILIRUBIN (Total & Direct) EACH 45
12 S.G.O.T. 50
13 S.G.P.T. 50
14 G.G.T.P. 70
15 ALK.PHOSPHATASE 50
16 TOTAL SER.PROTIEN 45
17 A.G.RATIO WITH ALBUMIN 45
18 BLOOD UREA / BUN 45
19 URIC ACID 45
20 CREATININE 50
21 CALCIUM 45
22 AMYLYSE 100
23 ACID PHOSPHATASE 45
24 PHOSPHOROUS 45
25 SODIUM(Na) 50
26 POTASSIUM(K) 50
27 CHLORIDE(Cl) 50
28 ELECTROLYTES (Na+K+Cl) 150
29 LIVER FUNCTION TEST 260
30 LDH 150
31 CPK - MB 150
32 CPK 100
33 KFT 270
34 URINE CREATENINE SPOT TEST 30
35 24 HRS. URINE CREATININE 60
36 24 HRS. URINE PROTEIN 60
37 G.T.T . EX (5 Hrs.) 200
38 GTC PREGNANCY 60
39 LIPPOPROTIEN 650
40 KFT EXTENDED 350
41 LIPID EXTENDED 1000

URINE

1 URINE FOR MICROALBUMINURIA 100
2 URINE R/E & M/E 80
3 URINE FOR BILE SALT PIGMENT 40
4 URINE ALBUMIN & SUGAR 40
5 URINE FOR PREGNANCY TEST 100
6 A.C.R. 350

STOOL

1 STOOL CONCENTRATION EXMN 30
2 STOOL R/E & M/E 80
3 STOOL OCCULT BLOOD 30
4 REDUCING SUBSTANCES IN STOOL 30

SEROLOGY

1 BLOOD GROUP BO/RH 50
2 VDRL 45
3 L.E.CELL PHENOMENON 150
4 A.N.A. 160
5 CRP 150
6 COOMB`S TEST(Direct & Indirect) EACH 45
7 WIDAL 45
8 R.A.FIXATION (R.A.FACTOR) 160
9 A.S.O.TIRE 100
10 AUSTRALIA ANTIGEN/HEP.B 120
11 HCV/HEP- C 300
12 PREGNANCY TEST 100
13 DENGUE TEST (IgM & IgG) 500
14 TYPHIDOT- IgG & IgM 250
15 TYPHIDOT TEST (IgM) 150
16 Mantoux test 60

MICROBIOLOGY

1 URINE, STOOL, SPUTUM, PUS EXUDATES CULTURE & SENSITIVITY (EACH) 150
2 BLD CULTURE & ANTIBIOTIC SENSITIVITY 250
3 URINE, SPUTUM C/S FOR AFB 150
4 SPUTUM NASAL & OTHER SMEARS 40
5 GRAM STAIN 40
6 AFB STAIN 40
7 FUNGAL SCRAPING 40
8 SEAB CULTURE  
9 SEMEN 100
10 ANTI TUBERENLAR DRUG SENDITIVITY  
11 UESMSA  

MISC. TESTS

1 SEMEN ANALYSIS 100
2 MONTOUX TEST 50
3 FLUID CYTOLOGY (FOR MALIGNANT CELLS) 200
4 PAP SMEAR 200
5 SLIDE PREPARATION 50
6 FNAC 300

IMMUNOASSAY

1 TESTOSTERONE ESTIMATION 230
2 OESTROGEN ESTIMATION 250
3 PROGESTERONE ESTIMATION 230
4 L.H. 230
5 F.S.H. 230
6 SERUM PROLACTIN 230
7 ESTRADIAL 350
8 P.S.A. 350
9 TORCH IGM 700
10 TORCH IGG 700
11 HIV I & II 350
12 T3 / FREE T3 190
13 T4 / FREE T4 190
14 TSH 200
15 TFT(THYROID FUNCTION TEST) 460
16 SERUM INSULIN (FASTING) 350
17 SERUM INSULIN (PP) 350
18 TOTAL IgE 230
19 TESTOSTERONE FREE 700
20 TPO 600
21 ALPHA FETO PROTEIN (AFP) 500
22 HOMOCYSTEINE 650
23 HB ELECTROLHORESIS 800
24 HSC REACTIVE PROTEIN 400
25 DHEAS SULPHATE (DHEAS)(Na) 700
26 TTG IGA(K) 600
27 HLA B27 1400
28 PTH(INTACT) 780
29 VITAMIN B12 500
30 FERRITIN 450
31 FOLIC ACID 450
32 25OH VITAMIN D LEVEL 800
33 CA125 700
34 TB GOLD 1700
35 TRIPLE MARKER 1200
36 DOUBLE MARKER 1800
37 THYROID ANTIBODIES 300
38 AMH 1200
39 CEA 400
40 ACID PHOSPHATSE (PHOTOMETRIC) 300
41 ACID PHOSPHATSE (PROSTATIC FRACTION) 840
42 LIPASE (TEST) 500
43 ANTI HEV Igg, Igm 600+600
44 ANTI CARDIO LIPID ANTIBODY (Iga, Igg, Igm) 400+400+400
45 I2A 500
46 ASO TITTER 200

DIGITAL X-RAY

1 DIGITAL X-RAY (PER EXPOSURE) 200
2 FULL LEG / FULL SPINE 500
3 DIGITAL HSG 2500

MAMMOGRAPHY TEST

1 MAMMOGRAPHY 1200
2 MAMMOGRAPHY + USG BREAST 1500

CARDIAC TEST

1 TREADMILL TEST 1000
2 E.C.G. 100
3 ECHO Cardiography 1600

PHYSIOTHERAPY PER SITTING)

1 SHORT WAVE DIATHERMY 60
2 ULTRASOUND THERAPY/td> 60
3 TENS 60
4 MANUAL EXERCISE 60
5 WAX BATH THERAPY 60
6 CERVICAL/LUMBER TRACTION 60
7 MUSCLE STIMULATOR 60
8 MECHANICAL EXERCISE 60
9 QUADRICAPS TABLE 60
10 ANKLE EXERCISE 60
11 ORTHOPEDIC CYCLE 60
12 Laser therapy 100
13 COMBI THERAPY 180
14 P.N.E ( BF,AB,BACK, KEGEL) 200
15 REHAB EXS 300
16 MOBILIZATION ( MB) 300
17 PARAFFIN WAX BATH 60
18 EXS 60
19 HOT PACK 60
20 COLD PACK 60
21 I.F.T 60
22 THERAPY BALL TREATMENT 60
23 L.W.D 80

TAPING CHARGES

1 ELBOW 120
2 KNEE 200
3 ANKLE EXERCISE 200
4 SHOULDER 200
5 CERVICAL/LUMBER TRACTION 150
6 CERVICAL (E) 200
7 LUMBAR 200
8 THUMB 150

HOME EXERCISE PLAN

1 KNEE 100
2 SHOULDER 120
3 BACK 120
4 CERVICAL 100

EYEA-OPTOMETRIST

1 REFRACTION, PMT & ORTHOPTIC CHECK-UP 120
2 FUSION EXERCISE/ PER SITTING 50
3 FOR 10 DAYS 500

INVESTIGATIONS WHICH ARE COVERED IN OPD CARD (WITHOUT INVOLVING ANY EXTRA CHARGE):-

VISION RECONCILLING; DISTANCE AND NEAR WITH OR WITHOUT GLASSES; CHECKING OF EXISTING SPECTACLES COLOUR VISION CHECK; DRY REFRACTION; CHECKING LENS POWER OF NEW SPECTECLE LENS POWER OF NEW SPECTACLE.

B-EYE CONSULTANT

1 DETAILED FUNDOSCOPY 250
2 SYRINGING (PER EYES) 150
3 FOREIGN BODY REMOVAL 400
4 CHALAZION 500
5 WATER DRINKING TEST 300
6 GEONIOSCOPY 300
7 APPLATION TONOMETRY (BOTH EYES) 250
8 LID ABSCESS 250
9 FIELD VISION PERIMETRY 800

INVESTIGATIONS WHICH ARE COVERED IN OPD CARD(WITHOUT INVOLVING ANY EXTRA CHARGE)EXAMINATION UNDER DIRECT ILLUMINATION: SLIT LAMP UNDILATED REFRACTION

O.P.D.

1 CONSULTATION Ist VISIT 40
2 EACH SUBSEQUENT VISIT 30
3 REPLACEMENT OF LOST CARD 40
4 DENTAL REVISIT 10

NOTE: OPD Card to be retained by patient and presented to cash counter on subsequent visit(s).

ULTRASOUND / DOPPLER LIST OF PROCEDURES & CHARGES

PROCEDURE CHARGE
1 UPPER ABDOMEN 400
2 WHOLE ABDOMEN (M/F) 550
3 KUB REGION 500
4 GYNAE. USG 500
5 OBS. USG 600
  EARLY 600
  LEVEL I 700
  LEVEL II 1200
  GROWTH SCAN WITH (BIOPHYSICAL SCORE) 900
6 TVS 600
7 FOLLICULAR STUDY 1000
8 MALE LOWER ABDOMEN WITH TRUS. 900
9 GROWTH SCAN 600
10 OBS. CD WITH BPS 1500
11 CD WITH TVS 1000

PERIPHERAL VASCULAR STUDIES

1 LOWER LIMB PERIPHERAL 1200 EACH LIMB
  COLOR FLOW STUDY  
  ARTERIES  
  VEINS  
  BOTH VEINS COLOR DOPPLER 2400
2 UPPER LIMB 1200 EACH LIMB
  ARTERIES  
  VEINS  
  BOTH ARTERIES COLOR DOPPLER 2400
3 CAROTID COLOR DOPPLER STUDY 1200
4 HEPATIC FLOWS  
5 MESENTERIC AND AORTIC FLOW  
6 OBST (COLOR FLOW STUDY)  
7 GYNAECOLOGICAL  
  (COLOR FLOW STUDY) 1200
8 RENAL COLOR FLOW STUDY 1200 WITH COLOUR FLOWS

LIST OF SPECIALISED SMALL PARTS USG INVESTIGATIONS

1 BREAST USG 1200
  ONE / BOTH  
2 TRANSFONTENNELE 700
  (NEONATE HEAD STUDY)  
3 CHEST USG 700
4 EYE USG 500 EACH EYE
  ONE / BOTH SIDES  
5 USG SCROTUM / TESTIS 1000
  ONE / BOTH SIDES  
6 USG THYROID 700
7 MUSCULOSKELETAL  
  Bones USG 600
  MUSCLE USG 500
  Joint USG 500
8 TRUS 900
9 FEOTAL ECHO 1200
10 SMALL PART 1000

DENTAL CARE

1 TOOTH EXRACTION (NORMAL) 200
2 IMPACTED TOOTH EXT. (8) 2000
3 APISECTOMY 1500
4 OPERCULECTOMY 200
5 SURGICAL EXT. 2000-3000

FILLING SILVER

1 CL –I 150
2 FILLING GLASS IONOMER 150
3 FILLING LIGHT CURE COMPOSITES/ M.M. Flg 350
4 TEMPRARY FILLING 100

ROOT CANAL TREATMENT

1 SINGLE ROOTED 1000
2 TWO ROOTED 1200
3 THREE ROOTED 1500
4 GUM TREATMENT 50
5 COMPLETE DENTURES UPPER & LOWER (IN ACRYLLIC) 5000-14000
6 PARTIAL ACRYLLIC DENTURE ONE TOOTH 400
7 EACH ADDITIONAL TOOTH FOR PARTIAL DENTURE 200
8 REMOVABLE ORTHODONTIC APPLIANCE 200
9 INLAY ETC.(METTALIC FILLING WITH CAST METAL) WITH ACRYLIC FACING 800
10 CROWN PORCELAIN PER UNIT 1500
11 POST 800
12 CROWN CHROME COBALT 700
13 BRIDGE PER UNIT 1500
14 SCALING (Total) & POLISHING 500

CHARGES FOR CT SCAN

1 NCCT HEAD 750
2 CECT HEAD 2000
3 NCCT ORBIT AXIAL +CORONAL 1500
4 CECT ORBIT AXIAL +CORONAL 2800
5 NCCT NECK 2000
6 CECT NECK 3000
7 NCCT FACE 1800
8 CECT FACE 750
9 NCCT PNS AXIAL 1500
10 NCCT PNS CORONAL 1500
11 NCCT PNS AXIAL + CORONAL 2800
12 NCCT PNS AXIAL +CORONAL + SAGITTAL 3000
13 CECT PNS AXIAL + CORONAL + SAGITTAL 4200
14 NCCT CECRVICAL SPINE 2500
15 NCCT DORSAL SPINE 2500
16 NCCT LUMBAR SPINE 2500
17 NCCT SACRAL SPIN 2500
18 SPINE EXTA LEVEL 900
19 HIP JOINT 2000
20 3D RECONSTRATION 1000
21 MPR RECONSTRATION 1000
22 HRCT TEMPORAL BONE AXIAL 2000
23 HRCT TEMPORAL BONE AXIAL + CORONAL 3000
24 HRCT TEMPORAL BONE AXIAL +CORONAL + SAGITTAL 3000
25 NCCT CHEST 2500
26 CECT CHEST 4000
27 NCCT UPPER ABDOMEN 2500
28 CECT UPPER ABDOMEN 3500
29 NCCT LOWER ABDOMEN 2500
30 CECT LOWER ABDOMEN 3500
31 NCCT WHOLE ABDOMEN 3000
32 CECT WHOLE ABDOMEN 4500
33 NCCT PELVIS 2500
34 CECT PELVIS 3800
35 NCCT KUB 2500
36 CECT KUB 4000
37 NCCT KUB + CECT KUB 6000
38 NCCT KUB + CT UROGRAPHY 6500
39 UROGRAPHY 6500
40 NCCT CHEST + NCCT ABDOMEN 4800
41 CECT CHEST +CECT ABDOMEN 7000
42 NCCT BONE JOINT 2000
43 JOINTS PLAIN SCAN EXTREMITIES UPPER/LOWER (HAND/WRIST/ELBOW/HUMEURUS/SHOULDER/ HIP/THIGH/KNEE/LEG/ANKLE/FOOT/ETC WITH 3 D RECONSTRACTION 3000
44 JOINTS PLAIN SCAN EXTREMITIES UPPER/LOWER (HAND/WRIST/ELBOW/HUMEURUS/SHOULDER/ HIP/THIGH/KNEE/LEG/ANKLE/FOOT/ETC WIT OUT 3 D RECONSTRACTION 2000
45 CECT HEAD+ NECK +CHEST +ABDOMEN 12000
46 CECT HEAD + NECK + CHEST +ABDOMEN + HRCT CHEST 14000
47 HRCT CHEST 3500
48 CECT CHEST + HRCT CHEST 5000
49 NCCT HEAD WITH PNS AXIAL 2200
50 NCCT HEAD WITH FACE 2200
51 NCCT HEAD WITH NECK 3000
52 CECT HEAD WITH NECK 4500
53 CECT HEAD + NECK + CHEST 8000
54 CECT NECK +CHEST 6000
55 NCCT JOINT( ANY ONE )+ 3D RECONSTRATION 3000
56 CECT HEAD WITH PNS AXIAL 3200
57 CECT HEAD WITH PNS AXIAL+CORONAL+SAGITTAL 4200
58 CECT HEAD WITH FACE 3200
59 CECT HEAD WITH FACE AXIAL +CORONAL+SAGITTAL +3D 4200
60 CECT CHEST + UPPER ABDOMEN 6500
61 CECT FACE WITH NECK AXIAL+CORONAL+SAGITTAL +3D 4200
62 CECT HEAD+CECT FACE +NECK +3D RECON MPR 4800
63 CECT FACE WITH NECK AXIAL 4200
64 NCCT HEAD +ORBIT AXIAL/CORONAL/SAGITTAL 2000
65 CECT HEAD + ORBIT AXIAL/CORONAL/SAGITTAL 4200
66 CECT PITUITARY GLAND (BRAIN) 2200
67 EXTRA FILM 200
68 CD /DVD CHARGE 100
69 ORAL CHARGE 300
Timings :
9AM to 7PM
CECT :  CONTRAST ENHANCED CT SCAN
NCCT :  NON CONTRAST CT SCAN
HRCT :  HIGH RESOLUTION CT SCAN OF LUNGS
Note :
Aneasthetist fee - Rs 500/- plus anaesthesia drugs and disposables Rs 200/- will be charged where ever applicable.
Download Reports

 Profiles and SPECIAL HEALTH PACKAGES

1. ACUTE CARDIAC PROFILE

 
CPK
CPK – MB
LDH
SGOT
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA VIEW
TOTAL- 500

2. HYPERTENSION PROFILE

B.Sugar (F) Lipid Profile
KFT
SGOT
SGPT
ECG
Complete eye test with fudus
TOTAL-1100

3. GEN. HEALTH PACKAGE

HB, TLC, DLC, ABO/RH
B. SUGAR F & PP
B. UREA
BILLIRUBIN (T-DIRECT/INDIRECT)
SGOT
SGPT
CHOLESTEROL
TRIGLYCERIDES
HDL CHOLESTROL
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
ECG
TOTAL- 800

4. GEN HEALTH PACKAGE (ABOVE 35 YRS.)

HB, TLC, DLC, ABO/RH
B. SUGAR F & PP
B. UREA
S. CREATININE
BILLIRUBIN (T-DIRECT/INDIRECT)
SGPT
ALK. PHOSPHOTASE
TRIGLYCERIDES
HDL CHOLESTEROL
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA VIEW
TOTAL-800

5. EXECUTIVE HEALTH CHECK UP

Examination by Cardiologist/Physician
HB, TLC, DLC, ESR
BLOOD GROUP (ABO+RH)
B. SUGAR F & PP
KFT
LFT
LIPID PROFILE
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
ECG
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA VIEW
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL- 1700

6. EXTENSIVE HEALTH PACKAGE

Examination by Physician
COMPLETE HAEMOGRAM
BLOOD GROUP
KFT
LFT
LIPID PROFILE
SUGAR F & PP, HBA1C
THYROID PROFILE
CPK, LDH
T. ACID PHOSPHATE
RA, CRP, ASLO
AUS.ANTIGEN
S. AMYLASE
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
ECG
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA
FUNDUS
U/S WHOLE ABDOMEN
 
TOTAL- 4300

7. HEALTH PACKAGES (COMPANY)

(Domestic Help) (Pre-employment)
HB, TLC, DLC, ESR B. SUGAR ®
VDRL
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA VIEW
 
TOTAL- 500

8. DIABETIC PROFILE

ACR
B.SUGAR F/PP WITH URINE F/PP
HBA1C
LIPID PROFILE
CREATININE & UREA
SGOT & SGPT
URINE ROUTINE & MICROSCOPIC
TOTAL- 1200

9. HEART RISK PROFILE

LIPID PROFILE
CPK
CPK MB
CERATININE
LDH
TOTAL- 700

10. ANEMIA SCREEN

CBC
S.IRON PROFILE
FERRITIN
 
 
TOTAL- 1000

11. DIABETIC PROFILE

BL. SUGAR FASTING / PP
URINE FOR MICROCALB.
A C R
HB AIC
AMYLASE
UREA / CREATININE
 
TOTAL- 900

12. ANTENATAL PROFILE/ PREGNANCY PROFILES

CBC
BLOOD GROUP
HIV
HBSAG
VDRL
SUGAR FASTING
URINE R/E
TOTAL- 900

13. ANEMIA PROFILE

CBC
IRON PROFILE
FERRITIN
TOTAL PROTEIN
ALBUMIN
A:G RATIO
VITB-12
FOLIC ACID
TOTAL- 1900

14. ARTHRITIS PROFILE

RA FACTOR
ASO
URIC ACID. S. CALCIUM
ANTI-CCP
S.PHOSPHOROUS
ANA
CRP
 
TOTAL- 1400

15. CARDIAC PROFILE

LIPID PROFILE
HOMOCYSTEINE
CPK
CPK MB
 
 
 
TOTAL- 1100

16. DIABETES PROFILE

SUGAR F/PP
HBAIC
URINE R/E
URINE MICRO ALBUMIN
B.UREA
S.CREATENINE
ACR
TOTAL- 750

17. FEVER PROFILE

CBC
WIDAL
URINE R/E
S.BILIRUBIN
MALARIA ANTIGEN
TOTAL- 780

18. MALE INFERTILITY PANEL

TESTOSTERONE
SEMEN EXAMINATION
 
 
 
TOTAL- 1000

19. FEMALE INFERTILITY PANEL

PROLACTIN
LH
FSH
PROGESTERONE
ESTRADIOL
TOTAL- 1210

20. HEPATITIS PROFILE

LFT
ANTI HCV
HBSAG
 
 
TOTAL- 680

VISITING DAYS OF CONSULTANTS

A. PHYSICIAN / CARDIOLOGIST

1 DR. R.K.MAHAJAN,   (M.D) MON, WED, SAT 10 AM - 12 AM
4 DR. K.A.RAMACHANDRAN,   ( M.D) TUE, FRI 10 AM - 12 AM

B. DENTIST

5 DR. SONALI GUPTA TUE, WED 2 PM - 4 PM
6 DR. URVASHI SEHGAL,   (BDS) MON, WED, FRI 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
8 DR. SHIVANGI MEHRA,   (BDS) TUE, THURS, SAT 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM

C. GYNAECOLOGIST

11 DR. KUSUM AGGARWAL,   (M.D) TUES, THURS, SAT 10 AM - 12 PM

D. EYES

13 DR. R.K.GUPTA,   (M.S) TUES, THURS, SAT 10 AM - 12 AM
14 DR. EKTA JAIN,   (M.D) MON, WED 10 AM - 12 AM
15 DR. JAVED H. FAROOQUI THURS, FRI 10 AM - 12 AM

E. ORTHOPAEDIC

15 DR. N.SHRIVASTAVA MON, WED, SAT 10 AM - 12 AM
16 Dr.HIMANSHU BHARGAVA TUES, THURS 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

F. REFRACTIONIST

18 MR. MUKUL SHARMA TUES, THURS, SAT
19 MS. SARIKA SINGH MON, WED, FRI

G. PHYSIOTHERAPIST

20 DR. ALKA SINHA,   (M.P.T) DAILY ( 9AM – 3PM)

H. FAMILY PHYSICIAN

22 DR. MANISHA KHOSLA,   (M.D) TUE, FRI 11 AM - 1 PM

I. DIABETIES SPECIALIST

23 DR. MEENA CHHABRA,   (M.D) WED 11 AM - 1 PM

J. RADIOLOGIST

25 DR. SUNIL KR PATHAK,   (M.D) DAILY (9AM - 2 PM)

K. ACUPRESSURE

26 DR. AJAY KR. THAKUR DAILY (9.30 AM – 11.30 AM)

N. E.N.T

28 DR. P.K. SUNEJA,   (M.S) SATURDAY 10 AM - 12 AM

O. E.N.T

28 DR. S.C. TIWARI,   (D.V.D) TUE & THURS

P. SURGEON

28 DR. ASHISH K. GUPTA TUE & THURS 10 AM - 12 AM

Q. DERMATOLOGIST

29 DR. S.C.TIWARI (W.E.F-06.04.2021) TUE 11 AM - 1 PM
Download Reports

MANAGEMENT

SUBHASH CHAWLA (DIRECTOR OPERATIONS) 011-23711685, 011-23711686, 011-23711687
DR. RASHMI MAGAZINE (MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT) 011 237118586
DR. AARTI KUMAR (PATHOLOGIST) 9868815994

MEMBERS OF THE MANAGING COMMITTEE OF GENERAL WILLIAMS MASONIC POLYCLINIC FOR 2019-20

COMMITTEE MEMBER

1 SHRI A.K. SHARMA PRESIDENT R-756,NEW RAJINDER NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110060 aksharma17@gmail.com
2 SHRI PUNEET SOHAL VICE PRESIDENT D-159, Surajmal Vihar, DELHI- 110092 ar.puneetsohal@gmail.com
3 SHRI VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA TREASURER 1/8, 2ND FLOOR, ASAF ALI ROAD, NEW DELHI-110002 vijaygupta51@yahoo.co.in
4 SHRI G.D. RAO Hony. Secretary T-29/2, DLF PHASE-3,GURGAON masongdr@gmail.com
5 SHRI SANJIV GANDHI Members H-362,NARAINA VIHAR , NEW DELHI sanjivgan@gmail.com
6 SHRI SUBHASH CHAWLA DIRECTOR OPERATIONS Flat no.103,MAHAGUN MOSAIC -II, SECTOR -4, VAISHALI, GHAZIABAD schawla48@gmail.com
7 DR. R. K. DHAR - D-304, NPSC, CGHS, PLOT NO.5, SECTOR-2, DWARKA, DELHI-75, rkdhar@rediffmail.com
8 DR. ASHISH K. GUPTA - 12/111-A, RACHNA, VAISHALI,GHAZIABAD-201010 drashishkgupta@gmail.com
9 SHRI MAHESH MALIK - A-1/28-MIYANWALI NAGAR (IInd FLOOR), NEW DELHI-110087 maheshkmalik@gmail.com
10 SHRI HITESH RAJWANSHI - C-227, SURAJINAL VIHAR, DELHI-110092 hitesh@digitalsindia.com
11 SHRI OM PRAKASH SHARMA - JB-1C, GUPTA COLONY, KHIRKI EXTN,MALVIYA NAGAR NEW DELHI-110017 ops_68@yahoo.in
12 SHRI ARUN JAIN - 19, RISHAB VIHAR, KARKARDOOMA, DELHI-110092 arunjain1950@yahoo.com
13 SHRI V.K. GUPTA Co-Opted Members G40, GREEN PARK, NEW DELHI-110016. vkgni97@gmail.com
14 SHRI RAJIV DEVA - U-23, GREEN PARK MAIN,NEW DELHI-110016 rajiv.deva23@gmail.com
15 SHRI VISHAL BAKSHI Ex- Officio C-150, SECTOR-44, NOIDA veeshalbakshi@yahoo.com
16 SHRI KULDEEP KR. SHARMA - 317,M J SHOPPING CENTRE, 3 V S BLOCK, SHAKARPUR, DELHI-110092 kksharma@megatechindia.in
17 SHRI H.P. MATHUR Special Invitees A-203, SHREE GANESH APPTS.,93, I.P. EXTN, PATPARGANJ,DELHI – 92 mathurhp@gmail.com
18 SHRI SUBHASH MAHAJAN - 1E/2, JHANDEWALAN EXTN.NEW DELHI-110055 smahajan48@gmail.com
19 SHRI ASHOK K. SHARMA - A3/812, BLOCK 13, KAILASH DHAM SEC-50, NOIDA (U.P) aks_1953@yahoo.com
20 SHRI BALDEV NAND - AVION PRINTERS, 1 ARAM NGR.,DELHI – 55 nandavion@rediffmail.com
21 SHRI H S RANAUTA - 1070, SECTOR 27B, CHANDIGARH-160026 tony@ranauta.com
22 DR. N S SODHI - B - 61 MODEL TOWN , PATIALA -147001 neelsodhi@yahoo.com
23 SHRI M K MAHAJAN - 61/19, RAMJAS ROAD NEW DELHI-110005 kmcodelhi@gmail.com
24 P K SHARMA - C-603, SARASWATI APTS., PLOT NO-97 PATPARGANJ, I P EXTN., DELHI-110092 pks.1960@gmail.com
25 SHRI R. SINDHVANI - 28,SEC-7A, FARIDABAD-6 rajasindhwani@gmail.com

Location

Freemasons ‘ Hall Jan path New Delhi – 110001 Tele phones- 23320673, 23328246 E-mail- gwmp_polyclinic@yahoo.co.in Website- www.masonicpolyclinic.com


logo
  • In the heart of Lutyen’s New Delhi a stone –throw away from Connaught Place.
  • An Oasis in the middle of the hustle bustle .
  • Easy approach.
  • Ample space for car parking.
  • Walking distance from metro station (Gate no.2)

Facilities

  • Pathology
  • Radiography
  • Consultation
  • Physiotherapy
  • Dental Care
  • CT Scan
  • Mammography
  • Treadmill
  • Homoeopathy
  • Acupressure
  • Color Doppler

Reports on Internet

Pathology

Sample collection timings : 8.30am -1pm
(Results same day)
Selected Samples : up to-3pm
(Results next day)
Department headed by a highly qualified pathologist assisted by a dedicated team of skilled technicians.
Laboratory equipped with the latest state of the art fully automatic computerized analyses for:-
  • Specialised and Routine Biochemistry
  • Immunoassay
  • Haemotology & Coagulation Profile Along with all routine investigations.

Radiography

X-Rays:- 9 am – 4 pm
Ultrasound/Colour Doppler:- 9 am – 4 pm
Mammography
  • Colour Doppler with 3-D Facility for Peripheral Vascular studies
  • Whole body ultra-sound.
  • Haemotology & Coagulation Profile Along with all routine investigations.
Upon request, reports can be made available immediately after investigations.
Investigations:-

Consultation

A team of highly qualified specialists is available for consultation every morning (except Sunday and notified holidays) from 9am -11am .The charges for consultation have been fixed at Rs. 40/- for the first visit and Rs.30/- for subsequent visits.
Physician / CardiologistAll days
Obstetrician / GynaecologistAll days
ENTThursday, Saturday
EYESAll days
OrthopaedicsAll days
Uro surgeonWednesdays, Saturdays
HomoeopathAll days
DermatologistThursday
DiabeticianWednesday, Sat
AcupressureAll days

Physiotherapy

Under the supervision of well- qualified and highly experienced physiotherapist
Timings 9am To 5pm
The following treatments are available:-
  • Laser
  • Short wave therapy
  • Ultrasound therapy
  • Manual exercise
  • Wax Bath therapy
  • Cervical/lumber traction
  • Muscle Stimulator
  • Infra red radiation
  • International therapy
  • Hot packs
  • Quadricaps table
  • Continuous Pressure Movement.

Dental Care

Timing: 9am - 1 pm  &&  2 pm- 5 pm
Department is equipped with three dental units in separate air – conditioned cabins, manned by three dental surgeons in the forenoon and three dental surgeons in the afternoon.
All treatments are undertaken including Dental Implants , root canal, complete dentures, crowns bridges, inlays etc to the patients complete satisfaction.

C.T. SCAN

Timing: 9am- 5pm
Whole Body C.T. Scan Reports Made available immediately upon request.

7. HEALTH PACKAGES (COMPANY)

(Domestic Help) (Pre-employment)
HB, TLC, DLC, ESR B. SUGAR ®
VDRL
URINE R/E
STOOL R/E
DIGITAL X-RAY CHEST PA VIEW
 
TOTAL- 420

8. DIABETIC PROFILE

 
B.SUGAR F/PP WITH URINE F/PP
HBA1C
LIPID PROFILE
CREATININE & UREA
SGOT & SGPT
URINE ROUTINE & MICROSCOPIC
TOTAL- 840